Share

Share this pagesneakyhelpers.com/food/tea-tundra-herb-and-laborador-combination-alaska-native

WhatsAppFacebookXEmail

Food

Tea Tundra Herb And Laborador Combination (Alaska Native)

Energy, protein, carbs, fat and every other nutrient on record, straight from the food’s own record. No serving weight is on record, so every value is per 100 g.

How much?
Show values

1 serving · 100 g

  • Energy1kcal
  • Protein0g
  • Carbs0.2g
  • Fat0g

One serving: 100 g, as on record. Values scale with the number of servings.

  • Energy1kcal
  • Protein0g
  • Carbs0.2g
  • Fat0g

As stored in the food record, per 100 g of the food.

Nourish what is inside

The label, and everything else on record.

The label follows the calculator above: servings or per 100 g. Every other stored nutrient sits per 100 g underneath, one group at a time.

Every other stored nutrient · per 100 g

Fats11 values
  • Saturated fat0 g
  • Monounsaturated fat0 mg
  • Polyunsaturated fat0 mg
  • Trans fat0 g
  • Cholesterol0 mg
  • Omega-3s0 mg
  • Omega-6s0 mg
  • ALA0 mg
  • EPA0 mg
  • DHA0 mg
  • DPA0 mg
Carbohydrates and sugars12 values
  • Total sugars0 g
  • Added sugars0 g
  • Sucrose0 g
  • Glucose0 g
  • Fructose0 g
  • Lactose0 g
  • Maltose0 g
  • Galactose0 g
  • Starch0 g
  • Soluble fibre0 g
  • Insoluble fibre0 g
  • Sugar alcohols0 g
Vitamins29 values
  • Vitamin A (RAE)0 mcg
  • Vitamin A0 IU
  • Retinol0 mcg
  • Alpha-carotene0 mcg
  • Beta-carotene0 mcg
  • Lutein and zeaxanthin0 mcg
  • Lycopene0 mcg
  • Thiamin (B1)0.01 mg
  • Riboflavin (B2)0 mg
  • Niacin (B3)0 mg
  • Pantothenic acid (B5)0.01 mg
  • Vitamin B60 mg
  • Biotin (B7)0 mcg
  • Folate (B9)1 mcg
  • Folate (DFE)0 mcg
  • Food folate1 mcg
  • Folic acid0 mcg
  • Vitamin B120 mcg
  • Choline0 mg
  • Betaine0 mg
  • Vitamin C0.3 mg
  • Vitamin D0 mcg
  • Vitamin D0 IU
  • Vitamin D20 mcg
  • Vitamin D30 mcg
  • Vitamin E0 mg
  • Vitamin K0 mcg
  • Dihydrophylloquinone0 mcg
  • Menaquinone-40 mcg
Minerals13 values
  • Calcium2 mg
  • Iron0.08 mg
  • Magnesium1 mg
  • Phosphorus0 mg
  • Potassium9 mg
  • Sodium132 mg
  • Zinc0.04 mg
  • Copper0.02 mg
  • Manganese0.04 mg
  • Selenium0 mcg
  • Fluoride0 mcg
  • Molybdenum0 mcg
  • Chlorine0 mg
Amino acids19 values
  • Alanine0 mg
  • Arginine0 mg
  • Aspartic acid0 mg
  • Cystine0 mg
  • Glutamic acid0 mg
  • Glycine0 mg
  • Histidine0 mg
  • Hydroxyproline0 mg
  • Isoleucine0 mg
  • Leucine0 mg
  • Lysine0 mg
  • Methionine0 mg
  • Phenylalanine0 mg
  • Proline0 mg
  • Serine0 mg
  • Threonine0 mg
  • Tryptophan0 mg
  • Tyrosine0 mg
  • Valine0 mg

Values are printed as stored. A zero can mean the nutrient is very low, not recorded, or unavailable.

Nutrition FactsPer 100 g

Energy1 kcal

NutrientAmount% Daily Value*

  • Fat0 g0%
  • Saturated fat0 g0%
  • Trans fat0 g
  • Cholesterol0 mg0%
  • Sodium132 mg6%
  • Carbohydrate0.2 g0%
  • Fibre0 g0%
  • Sugars0 g
  • Added sugars0 g0%
  • Protein0 g0%
  • Vitamin D0 mcg0%
  • Calcium2 mg0%
  • Iron0.1 mg0%
  • Potassium9 mg0%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in the amount shown contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Discover more about it

Benefits, things to watch, and the verdict.

An AI-written summary of this food’s stored nutrition, per 100 g. It is general information, not medical advice.

Read the full summary of Tea Tundra Herb And Laborador Combination (Alaska Native)Opens here

AI-written summary · every figure here is per 100 g. For servings, set the calculator and read the Nutrition Facts above.

Tea Tundra Herb And Laborador Combination (Alaska Native): Nutritional Analysis

Overview

The Tea Tundra Herb and Laborador Combination provides a minimal caloric content of 1 kcal per 100 g, indicating it is very low in energy. The macronutrient profile consists predominantly of water, accounting for 99.7 g, with a negligible amount of carbohydrates at 0.2 g. This suggests that the beverage is unlikely to contribute significantly to daily energy or macronutrient needs. In terms of micronutrients, the beverage contains low levels of several vitamins and minerals. Notably, sodium is present at 132 mg, which contributes to 6% of the daily value. Other micronutrients, such as vitamin C, thiamin, calcium, and iron, are present in very small amounts, with none reaching significant daily value percentages. Overall, this combination may serve more as an herbal infusion rather than a significant nutritional source.
Per 100 g of the food (not per serving)
Nutrient Amount % Daily Value Status
Sodium 132 mg 6% DV Moderate
Thiamin (B1) 0.01 mg 1% DV Low
Folate (B9) 1 mcg 0% DV Low
Calcium 2 mg 0% DV Low
Iron 0.08 mg 0% DV Low
Magnesium 1 mg 0% DV Low
Potassium 9 mg 0% DV Low
Zinc 0.04 mg 0% DV Low
Copper 0.02 mg 2% DV Low
Manganese 0.04 mg 2% DV Low

Potential Benefits

  • Sodium: The moderate sodium content may support hydration and electrolyte balance, particularly in warm weather or after physical activity.
  • Thiamin (B1): Although present in low amounts, thiamin plays a role in energy metabolism, contributing to the body's ability to convert carbohydrates into energy.
  • Water: The high water content can aid in hydration, which is essential for maintaining overall health and supporting bodily functions.

Potential Concerns

  • Low Nutrient Density: The overall nutrient profile is low, which may not provide substantial benefits for those seeking to meet daily vitamin and mineral needs.
  • High Sodium: Although not excessively high, the sodium content may be a concern for individuals monitoring their salt intake.

Medication Considerations

No major medication-related concerns are apparent from the provided nutrition data alone. Individual responses may vary depending on ingredients, formulation, and medical history.

Allergens & Sensitivities

Ingredient-level allergen risk cannot be confirmed from nutrition data alone.

Verdict

The Tea Tundra Herb and Laborador Combination is very low in calories and macronutrients, primarily serving as a hydrating herbal infusion. While it offers some sodium and thiamin, its overall nutrient contribution is minimal. This beverage may be suitable for those seeking a low-calorie option without significant nutritional impact.

Disclaimer: This content is AI-generated for informational purposes only and should not be considered medical advice. Always consult a qualified healthcare professional before making dietary changes or adjusting medications. Individual nutritional needs may vary.

Continue your journey

Eating works alongside the rest.

Set a goal and My Journey builds a weekly plan from Sneaky’s own workouts, cardio sessions and eating plans. It is optional: everything above works on its own.

FoodMealDayYour week

Start anywhere. Nothing is shared or carried over unless you choose it.

Real trainers are coming soon, and you will choose what one can see.

Ask about food

General guidance, never a diagnosis.

Sneaky gives general information from its food records. It does not know your medical history.

When to talk to a professional

If you have a medical condition, are pregnant or breastfeeding, have had an eating disorder, or follow a diet a clinician gave you, talk to your doctor or a registered dietitian before changing how you eat.

Nutrition & Diet Helpers

Talk a food question through: what to swap, how to fit a meal into your day, or what a label means. They are AI, not dietitians, and a conversation uses Sneaky Credits.